140 NEW HAVEN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 NEW HAVEN AVE
Mblu
55/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
329600
Owner
CARLSON ROBERTA
Assessment
$323,800
Appraisal
$462,600
PID
2896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,000$201,600$462,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,700$141,100$323,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON ROBERTA
Co-Owner
Address140 NEW HAVEN AVE

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 733/377
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLSON ROBERTA $0 733/3772909/30/2024
CARLSON ROBERTA MATTSON$0 0516/04112503/31/2004
MATTSON ROBERTA M AKA CARLSON ROBERTA M$0 0281/02350002/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm325
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
.30.30 Story 1,568 470
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 711 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   5,611 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,100
Appraised Value$201,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  224.00 UNITS$1,7001
GAZGazebo  71.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,000$201,600$462,600
2023$261,000$201,600$462,600
2022$171,800$147,200$319,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$141,100$323,800
2023$182,700$141,100$323,800
2022$120,200$103,000$223,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps