147 CRICKET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 CRICKET LA
Mblu
55/ 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
90400
Owner
KLEIN NATHAN A & GUBA SERENA
Assessment
$302,400
Appraisal
$432,000
PID
2903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,100$281,900$432,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$105,100$197,300$302,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEIN NATHAN A & GUBA SERENA
Co-Owner
Address147 CRICKET LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0700/0183
Sale Date01/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEIN NATHAN A & GUBA SERENA$400,000 0700/01830001/21/2021
MEDALIE SYLVIA IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 693/8522908/14/2020
MEDALIE SYLVIA$0 0691/03642906/03/2020
MEDALIE SYLVIA$0 0645/01862501/20/2015
MEDALIE SYLVIA & MEDALIE SHERMAN G EST$0 0638/08912504/04/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm360
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
   3,745 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$281,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,100$281,900$432,000
2023$150,100$281,900$432,000
2022$107,900$205,800$313,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,100$197,300$302,400
2023$105,100$197,300$302,400
2022$75,500$144,100$219,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps