415 DOGBURN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
415 DOGBURN LA
Mblu
55/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
132700
Owner
KEYES MICHAEL JR & LIANA
Assessment
$254,900
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
2916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,300$188,800$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$122,700$132,200$254,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYES MICHAEL JR & LIANA
Co-Owner
Address415 DOGBURN LA
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0734/0077
Sale Date11/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEYES MICHAEL JR & LIANA$475,000 0734/00770011/06/2024
SOUTHWORTH JAMES & ROBIN$164,900 0428/01040012/30/1998
Piscatelli Richard J.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,193
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficNone
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM200.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement 1,193 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTCConcrete Patio 260 0
   2,670 1,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,200
Appraised Value$188,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,300$188,800$364,100
2023$129,900$188,800$318,700
2022$101,200$137,900$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,700$132,200$254,900
2023$90,900$132,200$223,100
2022$70,800$96,500$167,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps