401 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
401 SPRING ST
Mblu
55/ 6/ 9/ /
Acct#
473900
Owner
DELPIANO GARY J & ELIZABETH P
Assessment
$252,500
Appraisal
$360,600
PID
2935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$210,900$149,700$360,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,700$104,800$252,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELPIANO GARY J & ELIZABETH P
Co-Owner
Address401 SPRING ST
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0299/0071
Sale Date10/17/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELPIANO GARY J & ELIZABETH P$0 0299/00710010/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,273
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,629 1,629
FHSFinished Half Story 1,288 644
BSMBasement 616 0
CRLCrawl Space 341 0
DCKDeck 167 0
FGRGarage 621 0
   4,662 2,273

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR0Garage - Stn/Bk280.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,800
Appraised Value$149,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD8Shed - Open   200.00 UNITS$5001
SHD9Shed - Block  280.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,900$149,700$360,600
2023$210,900$149,700$360,600
2022$134,400$109,300$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,700$104,800$252,500
2023$147,700$104,800$252,500
2022$94,200$76,500$170,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps