359 DOGBURN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
359 DOGBURN LA
Mblu
55/ 6/ 16/ /
Acct#
131700
Owner
CANTILLO THOMAS M & MARIE A
Assessment
$272,700
Appraisal
$389,500
PID
2942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,100$245,400$389,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$100,900$171,800$272,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTILLO THOMAS M & MARIE A
Co-Owner
Address359 DOGBURN LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0455/0376
Sale Date07/19/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTILLO THOMAS M & MARIE A$225,000 0455/03760007/19/2001
BYXBEE WILLIAM E & KATHLEEN A$0 0295/05730006/14/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticPart Finished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
.20.20 Story 1,224 245
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 60 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
   3,984 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,800
Appraised Value$245,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$9,2001
FGR1Garage  624.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$245,400$389,500
2023$144,100$245,400$389,500
2022$108,000$179,100$287,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$171,800$272,700
2023$100,900$171,800$272,700
2022$75,600$125,400$201,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps