345 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 RIDGE RD
Mblu
10/ 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
422500
Owner
SINCAVAGE MICHAEL G & LOPEZ CARMEN L
Assessment
$286,400
Appraisal
$409,100
PID
297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,300$265,800$409,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$100,300$186,100$286,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCAVAGE MICHAEL G & LOPEZ CARMEN L
Co-Owner
Address345 RIDGE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0656/0743
Sale Date04/28/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINCAVAGE MICHAEL G & LOPEZ CARMEN L$297,000 0656/07430004/28/2016
GAMSU CHARLES B & WENDY S$359,900 0514/06900002/25/2004
CARREGAL ANTHONY & GAFFNEY FRANK$256,000 0456/02750008/03/2001
DEDMAN DAVID J & MARGARET M$0 0412/00980009/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,075 0
DCKDeck 594 0
   3,915 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,100
Appraised Value$265,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,300$265,800$409,100
2023$143,300$265,800$409,100
2022$115,400$194,000$309,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$186,100$286,400
2023$100,300$186,100$286,400
2022$80,800$135,800$216,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps