623 ASPEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
623 ASPEN LA
Mblu
57/ 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
15700
Owner
DANESHFAR ALIREZA & HASHEMIYAH SHABNAM
Assessment
$500,400
Appraisal
$714,800
PID
2988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$396,800$318,000$714,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,800$222,600$500,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDANESHFAR ALIREZA & HASHEMIYAH SHABNAM
Co-Owner
Address623 ASPEN LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0643/0648
Sale Date11/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANESHFAR ALIREZA & HASHEMIYAH SHABNAM$560,000 0643/06480011/03/2014
SPINELLI CAROL J$0 0636/07222912/09/2013
SPINELLI HENRY M & CAROL J$0 0353/07600007/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVHOverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,728 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
   5,272 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,600
Appraised Value$318,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,800$318,000$714,800
2023$396,800$318,000$714,800
2022$307,900$232,200$540,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$222,600$500,400
2023$277,800$222,600$500,400
2022$215,500$162,500$378,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps