654 ASPEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
654 ASPEN LA
Mblu
57/ 2/ 28/ /
Acct#
16300
Owner
FAN XIAOZHOU & XU PENG
Assessment
$504,900
Appraisal
$721,400
PID
3000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$406,200$315,200$721,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,300$220,600$504,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFAN XIAOZHOU & XU PENG
Co-Owner
Address654 ASPEN LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$527,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0704/0080
Sale Date04/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAN XIAOZHOU & XU PENG$527,500 0704/00800004/26/2021
MARCUS JAN DAVID ESTATE$0 0700/00472901/19/2021
MARCUS JAN DAVID ESTATE$0 0691/00342905/26/2020
MARCUS JAN-DAVID$0 0303/03730004/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,172
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1None
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,112 2,112
BASFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
OVHOverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
PTSStone Patio 272 0
SLBSlab 576 0
   7,156 4,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,600
Appraised Value$315,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,200$315,200$721,400
2023$406,200$315,200$721,400
2022$307,500$230,100$537,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,300$220,600$504,900
2023$284,300$220,600$504,900
2022$215,300$161,100$376,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps