690 WHEELERS FARMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
690 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Mblu
58/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
520000
Owner
SPARGO JOSEPH A
Assessment
$282,650
Appraisal
$435,500
PID
3007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,300$324,200$435,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$77,900$204,750$282,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARGO JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address690 WHEELERS FARMS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0589/0561
Sale Date10/22/2009
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPARGO JOSEPH A$0 0589/0561I10/22/2009
SPARGO MAFALDA$0 0456/05372907/27/2001
SPARGO ANTHONY & MAFALDA$0 0201/00010004/19/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
.20.20 Story 884 177
BSMBasement 643 0
FOPOpen Porch 628 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 884 0
   4,838 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,750
Appraised Value$324,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  228.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR1Garage  960.00 UNITS$12,0001
FCPCarport  216.00 UNITS$1,6001
PTOBPatio - Brick  360.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,300$324,200$435,500
2023$111,300$324,200$435,500
2022$96,200$245,800$342,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$204,750$282,650
2023$77,900$204,750$282,650
2022$67,300$149,850$217,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps