710 WHEELERS FARMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
710 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Mblu
58/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
520500
Owner
WIEHL WILLIAM P
Assessment
$332,500
Appraisal
$475,000
PID
3009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,800$277,200$475,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,500$194,000$332,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEHL WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address710 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$422,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0620/0879
Sale Date09/05/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIEHL WILLIAM P$422,500 0620/08790009/05/2012
SCIANNA LOUIS J & BARBARA L$0 0394/08830009/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,497
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 765
BSMBasement 1,732 0
PTCConcrete Patio 510 0
PTSStone Patio 396 0
   5,390 2,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,000
Appraised Value$277,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  480.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$277,200$475,000
2023$273,000$277,200$550,200
2022$178,100$213,000$391,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$194,000$332,500
2023$191,100$194,000$385,100
2022$124,700$149,100$273,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps