607 ASPEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
607 ASPEN LA
Mblu
58/ 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
67500
Owner
SOKOLOWSKI CHESTER & DONNA LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$537,700
Appraisal
$768,200
PID
3018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$448,900$319,300$768,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$314,200$223,500$537,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOKOLOWSKI CHESTER & DONNA LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerDONNA & CHESTER SOKOLOWSKI TRUSTEES
Address607 ASPEN LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 727/86
Sale Date10/05/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOKOLOWSKI CHESTER & DONNA LIVING TRUST$0 727/862910/05/2023
SOKOLOWSKI DONNA L$0 0623/04572911/02/2012
SOKOLOWSKI DONNA L & CHESTER J$0 0622/10122910/22/2012
SOKOLOWSKI DONNA L$0 0493/01400405/02/2003
SOKOLOWSKI DONNA L$0 0492/09052904/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm100
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,532 1,532
BAYBay Frame 36 36
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   4,744 3,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,500
Appraised Value$319,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,900$319,300$768,200
2023$448,900$319,300$768,200
2022$315,900$233,100$549,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,200$223,500$537,700
2023$314,200$223,500$537,700
2022$221,100$163,200$384,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps