669 WHEELERS FARMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
669 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Mblu
58/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
519800
Owner
ONZE JASON M & KATHERINE J
Assessment
$367,500
Appraisal
$524,900
PID
3028
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,500$303,400$524,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,100$212,400$367,500

Owner of Record
OwnerONZE JASON M & KATHERINE J
Co-Owner
Address669 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0663/0699
Sale Date12/16/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONZE JASON M & KATHERINE J$295,000 0663/06990412/16/2016
HYLL JOHN & MURRAY JUDITH &$0 0623/01891010/31/2012
HYLL EVA$0 0253/02970009/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,188
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm480
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 508 0
DCKDeck 233 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   4,144 2,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,400
Appraised Value$303,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  378.00 UNITS$4,7001
WDKWood Deck  378.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,500$303,400$524,900
2023$221,500$303,400$524,900
2022$150,600$221,400$372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$212,400$367,500
2023$155,100$212,400$367,500
2022$105,500$155,000$260,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps