327 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
327 RIDGE RD
Mblu
10/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
422000
Owner
MALENSEK ANTON
Assessment
$285,000
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,700$247,400$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,800$173,200$285,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALENSEK ANTON
Co-Owner
Address327 RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0474/0722
Sale Date08/28/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALENSEK ANTON$0 0474/07222908/28/2002
MALENSEK ANTON & ANA EST OF$0 0458/09562910/01/2001
MALENSEK ANTON & ANA$0 0288/00900002/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
OVHOverhang 102 102
BSMBasement 1,364 0
DCKDeck 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 171 0
SHDAttached Shed 264 0
   3,301 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,200
Appraised Value$247,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,700$247,400$407,100
2023$159,700$247,400$407,100
2022$127,700$180,600$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,800$173,200$285,000
2023$111,800$173,200$285,000
2022$89,400$126,400$215,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps