Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
479 TREAT LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
479 TREAT LA
Mblu
10/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
495000
Owner
SAKOWICZ CHARLES M
Assessment
$240,900
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
305
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$138,300
$205,900
$344,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$96,800
$144,100
$240,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SAKOWICZ CHARLES M
Co-Owner
Address
479 TREAT LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0677/0342
Sale Date
09/19/2018
Instrument
00
SAKOWICZ CHARLES M
$305,000
0677/0342
00
09/19/2018
MARSH MILDRED E
$0
0578/0856
29
11/10/2008
MARSH JAMES E & MILDRED E
$0
0314/0618
00
01/08/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,464
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$138,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
500
Basement_2
First Floor
1,364
1,364
OVH
Overhang
100
100
BSM
Basement
1,364
0
DCK
Deck
312
0
3,140
1,464
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$144,100
Appraised Value
$205,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
104.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$138,300
$205,900
$344,200
2023
$138,300
$205,900
$344,200
2022
$110,200
$150,300
$260,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$96,800
$144,100
$240,900
2023
$96,800
$144,100
$240,900
2022
$77,100
$105,200
$182,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps