695 WHEELERS FARMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
695 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Mblu
59/ 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
520300
Owner
CLEVELAND BRIAN & AMANDA
Assessment
$286,600
Appraisal
$409,300
PID
3051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,500$269,800$409,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$97,700$188,900$286,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEVELAND BRIAN & AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address695 WHEELERS FARMS RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$261,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/1053
Sale Date03/02/2015
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEVELAND BRIAN & AMANDA$261,000 0645/10530703/02/2015
PAWCHYK KATHERINE B$0 0257/00860007/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,278
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,732 2,732
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 546
BSMBasement 2,732 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 924 0
   7,116 3,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,900
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,500$269,800$409,300
2023$139,600$269,800$409,400
2022$106,000$196,900$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,700$188,900$286,600
2023$97,700$188,900$286,600
2022$74,200$137,800$212,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps