515 HUNDRED ACRE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
515 HUNDRED ACRE RD
Mblu
59/ 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
244500
Owner
SCHNEPP HANNAH
Assessment
$371,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
3057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,300$286,700$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,300$200,700$371,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEPP HANNAH
Co-Owner
Address515 HUNDRED ACRE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$467,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/1002
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNEPP HANNAH$467,000 0732/10020009/09/2024
KENT JEFFREY P ESTATE $0 0732/10002909/09/2024
KENT JEFFREY$437,500 0539/00200008/30/2005
LANG PAUL I & FELICIA Y$0 0396/00490011/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,498
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,498 2,498
BSMBasement 1,416 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,082 0
DCKDeck 966 0
FGRGarage 210 0
FOPOpen Porch 348 0
   6,520 2,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,700
Appraised Value$286,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  128.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,300$286,700$530,000
2023$243,300$286,700$530,000
2022$171,400$209,300$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$200,700$371,000
2023$170,300$200,700$371,000
2022$120,000$146,500$266,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps