646 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
646 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
59/ 2/ 1A/ /
Acct#
119800
Owner
BUTLER BRUCE C & VICTORIA A
Assessment
$481,500
Appraisal
$687,800
PID
3067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$397,700$290,100$687,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$278,400$203,100$481,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER BRUCE C & VICTORIA A
Co-Owner
Address646 DERBY MILFORD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0312/0162
Sale Date11/17/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER BRUCE C & VICTORIA A$0 0312/01620011/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,188 2,188
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,188 1,069
BSMBasement 2,188 0
DCKDeck 497 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   6,189 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,100
Appraised Value$290,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,700$290,100$687,800
2023$397,700$290,100$687,800
2022$302,400$211,800$514,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,400$203,100$481,500
2023$278,400$203,100$481,500
2022$211,700$148,300$360,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps