718 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
718 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
59/ 2/ 5A/ /
Acct#
121300
Owner
RIZZOTTI THOMAS E & MARCIA E
Assessment
$407,500
Appraisal
$582,000
PID
3069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,500$272,500$582,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$216,700$190,800$407,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZOTTI THOMAS E & MARCIA E
Co-Owner
Address718 DERBY MILFORD RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0649/1074
Sale Date07/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZZOTTI THOMAS E & MARCIA E$425,000 0649/10740007/27/2015
EHORN ROBERT E & EHORN JANE$0 0608/0264I07/27/2011
EHORN ROBERT E$0 0498/03690107/07/2003
EHORN ROBERT E & JANE M$0 0364/04600009/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FHSFinished Half Story 1,472 736
BSMBasement 1,872 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FGRGarage 800 0
UATUnfinished Attic 800 0
   7,152 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,800
Appraised Value$272,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,500$272,500$582,000
2023$309,500$272,500$582,000
2022$211,500$198,900$410,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$190,800$407,500
2023$216,700$190,800$407,500
2022$148,100$139,200$287,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps