383 OLD COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
383 OLD COUNTRY RD
Mblu
10/ 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
339100
Owner
FLOYD ERNEST D EST OF
Assessment
$325,400
Appraisal
$464,800
PID
307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$200,300$264,500$464,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,200$185,200$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOYD ERNEST D EST OF
Co-OwnerFRAUND LYNN FLOYD EXECUTRIX
Address1 ROCKY RIDGE ROAD
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0575/0285
Sale Date06/16/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLOYD ERNEST D EST OF$0 0575/02852906/16/2008
FLOYD ERNEST D$0 0468/07432904/25/2002
FLOYD ERNEST D & ANN A EST$0 0458/08962910/12/2001
FLOYD ERNEST D & ANN A$0 0186/04430001/05/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,449
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,449 2,449
BSMBasement 384 0
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
DCKDeck 110 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 51 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,489 0
   5,635 2,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,200
Appraised Value$264,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$264,500$464,800
2023$200,300$264,500$464,800
2022$139,900$193,100$333,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$185,200$325,400
2023$140,200$185,200$325,400
2022$97,900$135,200$233,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps