Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
719 DERBY MILFORD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
719 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
59/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
115400
Owner
FOUNDATION SCHOOL INCORPORATED
Assessment
$1,564,200
Appraisal
$2,234,500
PID
3071
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$1,929,000
$305,500
$2,234,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$1,350,300
$213,900
$1,564,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FOUNDATION SCHOOL INCORPORATED
Co-Owner
C/O W BELL
Address
719 DERBY MILFORD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0223/0650
Sale Date
06/07/1968
Instrument
00
FOUNDATION SCHOOL INCORPORATED
$0
0223/0650
00
06/07/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
15,716
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,911,000
Stories
1
Occupancy
5.00
Exterior Wall 1
Stone
Exterior Wall 2
Brick/Frame
Roof Structure
DP -Wd Fr
Roof Cover
BU Comp
Interior Wall 1
Paint
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Total Fixtures
30
% Sprinkler
0
Elevator
0
1st Floor Use
Basement
Slab
Foundation
Concrete
Park Spaces
59
Frame Type
Wood Frame
Footprint
Wall Height
9.00
Bldg Adj
1.00
First Floor
15,716
15,716
BSM
Basement
2,376
0
CAN
Canopy
760
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
21
0
FOP
Open Porch
21
0
SLB
Slab
14,100
0
32,994
15,716
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201E
Description
Exempt Comm
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$213,900
Appraised Value
$305,500
Bldg #
PAV1
Concrete Paving
18000.00 UNITS
$10,800
1
FGR1
Garage
576.00 UNITS
$7,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,929,000
$305,500
$2,234,500
2023
$1,929,000
$305,500
$2,234,500
2022
$1,487,900
$223,000
$1,710,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,350,300
$213,900
$1,564,200
2023
$1,350,300
$213,900
$1,564,200
2022
$1,041,500
$156,100
$1,197,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps