675 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
675 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
59/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
120800
Owner
BABBITZ STEPHEN M EST
Assessment
$290,000
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
3085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$266,700$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$103,300$186,700$290,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBABBITZ STEPHEN M EST
Co-OwnerGINSBERG MARA EXECUTRIX
Address433 GULF ST
MILFORD, CT 06460
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0948
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BABBITZ STEPHEN M EST$0 0733/09482910/30/2024
BABBITZ STEPHEN M EST OF & SUSAN D EST OF$0 730/2042904/16/2024
BABBITZ STEPHEN M & SUSAN D EST OF$0 728/4142912/28/2023
BABBITZ STEPHEN M & SUSAN D$0 0215/02260004/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 189 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
GRNGreenhouse 84 0
   4,233 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,700
Appraised Value$266,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1100.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$266,700$414,200
2023$147,500$266,700$414,200
2022$108,800$194,700$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$186,700$290,000
2023$103,300$186,700$290,000
2022$76,200$136,300$212,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps