671 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
671 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
59/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
120700
Owner
ANUMOLU VENU BABU
Assessment
$254,600
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
3086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$108,000$255,500$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$75,700$178,900$254,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANUMOLU VENU BABU
Co-Owner
Address671 DERBY MILFORD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0527/0096
Sale Date11/08/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANUMOLU VENU BABU$320,000 0527/00960011/08/2004
LIPPONEN VAINO$0 0491/03621004/15/2003
LIPPONEN RAIJA EST OF & LIPPONEN VAINO$0 0482/03142912/17/2002
LIPPONEN VAINO+RAIJA$0 0265/01050012/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,084
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM480.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
OVHOverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 468 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
RBMRaised Basement 572 0
   2,520 1,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,900
Appraised Value$255,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  324.00 UNITS$2,1001
BRN2Barn W/Loft  324.00 UNITS$1,1001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  200.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,000$255,500$363,500
2023$108,000$255,500$363,500
2022$83,400$186,500$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,700$178,900$254,600
2023$75,700$178,900$254,600
2022$58,400$130,600$189,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps