669 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
669 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
59/ 4/ 5A/ /
Acct#
120600
Owner
GLAUBERMAN MICHAEL J & RANDI G
Assessment
$287,400
Appraisal
$410,600
PID
3087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,000$228,600$410,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,400$160,000$287,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGLAUBERMAN MICHAEL J & RANDI G
Co-Owner
Address669 DERBY MILFORD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0408/0688
Sale Date05/13/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLAUBERMAN MICHAEL J & RANDI G$179,900 0408/06880005/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM900.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
OVHOverhang 105 105
RBMRaised Basement 1,624 0
   3,353 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,000
Appraised Value$228,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$228,600$410,600
2023$182,000$228,600$410,600
2022$152,100$166,900$319,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,400$160,000$287,400
2023$127,400$160,000$287,400
2022$106,500$116,800$223,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps