395 OLD COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
395 OLD COUNTRY RD
Mblu
10/ 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
339200
Owner
MCHALE JAMES M & JAMIESON L
Assessment
$327,600
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$236,800$231,100$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,800$161,800$327,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHALE JAMES M & JAMIESON L
Co-Owner
Address395 OLD COUNTRY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0248/0213
Sale Date06/26/1974
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHALE JAMES M & JAMIESON L$0 0248/02130006/26/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,463
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,463 2,463
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 496 0
FGRGarage 740 0
SLBSlab 1,007 0
   6,162 2,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$231,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD0Shed - Metal Utility  168.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$231,100$467,900
2023$236,800$231,100$467,900
2022$178,300$168,700$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$161,800$327,600
2023$165,800$161,800$327,600
2022$124,800$118,100$242,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps