65 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
3/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
298100
Owner
ORANGE TREE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$198,500
Appraisal
$283,500
PID
31
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$0$283,500$283,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$0$198,500$198,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGE TREE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address145 SCENIC CT
CHESHIRE, CT 06410
Sale Price$1,647,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0688/0702
Sale Date02/12/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORANGE TREE REALTY LLC$1,647,000 0688/07022502/12/2020
SIXTY FIVE MARSH HILL ROAD LLC$325,000 0542/07452511/10/2005
SALEMME ANTHONY$0 0525/02002509/29/2004
SALEMME ANTHONY & MARY ESTATE$0 0449/05832912/06/2000
SALEMME ANTHONY & MARY$0 0163/03360001/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style 
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
SF Rec Rm
Basement_2

Land Use
Use Code530
DescriptionInd Vacant  
ZoneLI-2
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,500
Appraised Value$283,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$283,500$283,500
2023$0$283,500$283,500
2022$76,500$106,900$183,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$198,500$198,500
2023$0$198,500$198,500
2022$53,600$74,800$128,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps