715 CRANBERRY LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
715 CRANBERRY LA
Mblu
60/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
88200
Owner
CUSANELLI MARK
Assessment
$321,000
Appraisal
$458,600
PID
3108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,000$221,600$458,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,900$155,100$321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSANELLI MARK
Co-Owner
Address133 CENTER ST
WEST HAVEN, CT 06516
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0688/0715
Sale Date02/14/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUSANELLI MARK$259,000 0688/07151402/14/2020
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 0673/06902504/10/2018
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 0673/06881404/10/2018
HALL DONNAREE L & MORGAN BALFOR A$327,000 0567/07492510/09/2007
BANK OF NEW YORK AS TRUSTEE$336,754 0562/09451405/21/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM940.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,456 2,456
OVHOverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 944 0
GRNGreenhouse 60 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,512 0
WDKWDK 552 0
   5,550 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$155,100
Appraised Value$221,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$221,600$458,600
2023$109,200$221,600$330,800
2022$97,000$161,700$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,900$155,100$321,000
2023$76,400$155,100$231,500
2022$67,900$113,200$181,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps