404 OLD COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
404 OLD COUNTRY RD
Mblu
10/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
339500
Owner
HODDINOTT KENNETH A REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$397,900
Appraisal
$568,400
PID
312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,000$278,400$568,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,000$194,900$397,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHODDINOTT KENNETH A REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerHODDINOTT KENNETH A TRUSTEE
Address404 OLD COUNTRY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0541
Sale Date01/27/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HODDINOTT KENNETH A REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0735/05412901/27/2025
HODDINOTT KENNETH$0 0718/05772907/28/2022
HODDINOTT KENNETH & JESSICA $0 0700/02022901/21/2021
HODDINOTT JESSICA$0 0688/08602902/21/2020
HODDINOTT JESSICA & KENNETH$0 0570/01942901/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,854
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,854 2,854
BSMBasement 1,110 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,456 0
PTCConcrete Patio 768 0
   6,687 2,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,000$278,400$568,400
2023$290,000$278,400$568,400
2022$217,400$203,300$420,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$194,900$397,900
2023$203,000$194,900$397,900
2022$152,200$142,300$294,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps