726 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
726 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
61/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
437100
Owner
RICHTER HERBERT O EST & DOLORES E
Assessment
$284,900
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
3128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,200$247,900$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,400$173,500$284,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER HERBERT O EST & DOLORES E
Co-Owner
Address726 RIVERSIDE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0639/0377
Sale Date04/29/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER HERBERT O EST & DOLORES E$0 0639/03772504/29/2014
RICHTER HERBERT O & DOLORES E$0 0248/05860007/25/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM611.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
DCKDeck 156 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 228 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,482 0
   3,450 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,500
Appraised Value$247,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  100.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$247,900$407,100
2023$159,200$247,900$407,100
2022$123,000$181,000$304,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,400$173,500$284,900
2023$111,400$173,500$284,900
2022$86,100$126,700$212,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps