Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
742 RIVERSIDE DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
742 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
61/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
437500
Owner
NASCIMENTO MARIA
Assessment
$324,600
Appraisal
$463,900
PID
3130
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$220,700
$243,200
$463,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$154,400
$170,200
$324,600
Owner of Record
Owner
NASCIMENTO MARIA
Co-Owner
Address
742 RIVERSIDE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0676/0609
Sale Date
08/13/2018
Instrument
29
NASCIMENTO MARIA
$0
0676/0609
29
08/13/2018
NASCIMENTO JOSE N & MARIA
$0
0373/0173
00
06/07/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,852
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$212,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
576.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,732
1,732
OVH
Overhang
120
120
BSM
Basement
224
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
220
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
120
0
RBM
Raised Basement
1,508
0
3,924
1,852
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$170,200
Appraised Value
$243,200
Pool Vinyl
512.00 UNITS
$5,900
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
224.00 UNITS
$900
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
308.00 UNITS
$1,300
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
132.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$220,700
$243,200
$463,900
2023
$220,700
$243,200
$463,900
2022
$171,000
$177,500
$348,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$154,400
$170,200
$324,600
2023
$154,400
$170,200
$324,600
2022
$119,600
$124,300
$243,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps