733 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
733 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
61/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
437200
Owner
MARONEY JOHN P
Assessment
$220,500
Appraisal
$315,000
PID
3137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,300$171,700$315,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$100,300$120,200$220,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARONEY JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address733 RIVERSIDE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0517/0425
Sale Date04/16/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARONEY JOHN P$200,000 0517/04250104/16/2004
MARONEY MARY ANN$0 0517/04232904/16/2004
MARONEY RALF P+MARY ANN$0 0265/06840002/28/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm240
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVHOverhang 46 46
DCKDeck 144 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,352 0
   2,894 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,200
Appraised Value$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,300$171,700$315,000
2023$143,300$171,700$315,000
2022$116,500$150,000$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$120,200$220,500
2023$100,300$120,200$220,500
2022$81,600$105,000$186,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps