218 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
61/ 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
435500
Owner
LINDSAY CHRISTY ANN
Assessment
$240,600
Appraisal
$343,700
PID
3144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,800$240,900$343,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$72,000$168,600$240,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY CHRISTY ANN
Co-Owner
Address218 RIVERDALE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0666/0358
Sale Date04/24/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINDSAY CHRISTY ANN$249,900 0666/03580004/24/2017
BERNA MARGARET R$0 0160/02720009/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,108 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,800$240,900$343,700
2023$102,800$240,900$343,700
2022$79,200$175,800$255,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,000$168,600$240,600
2023$72,000$168,600$240,600
2022$55,400$123,100$178,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps