301 OLD GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 OLD GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
61/ 3/ 7A/ /
Acct#
341800
Owner
WILLIAMS ARTHUR B III & JULIA W
Assessment
$371,900
Appraisal
$531,300
PID
3154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,100$265,200$531,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,300$185,600$371,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS ARTHUR B III & JULIA W
Co-Owner
Address301 OLD GRASSY HILL
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0272/0122
Sale Date08/30/1979
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS ARTHUR B III & JULIA W$0 0272/01220008/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypePartial
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,302 1,302
BSMBasement 1,302 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
PTCConcrete Patio 344 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,110 0
   5,840 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  864.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$265,200$531,300
2023$266,100$265,200$531,300
2022$208,400$193,600$402,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,300$185,600$371,900
2023$186,300$185,600$371,900
2022$145,900$135,500$281,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps