253 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
253 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
61/ 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
436700
Owner
RYAN SCOTT F & LINDSAY M
Assessment
$312,800
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
3155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,300$249,500$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,100$174,700$312,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN SCOTT F & LINDSAY M
Co-Owner
Address253 RIVERDALE RD
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0129
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN SCOTT F & LINDSAY M$440,000 0731/01290006/25/2024
BENCIVENGO JOHN P$0 0362/02880006/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,559 1,559
OVHOverhang 39 39
BAYBay Frame 14 14
BSMBasement 1,559 0
DCKDeck 341 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   4,188 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,700
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,300$249,500$446,800
2023$197,300$249,500$446,800
2022$138,000$182,100$320,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,100$174,700$312,800
2023$138,100$174,700$312,800
2022$96,600$127,500$224,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps