231 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
231 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
61/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
436000
Owner
PALLMAN SCOTT J & PATRICIA E
Assessment
$247,600
Appraisal
$353,800
PID
3159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$239,600$353,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$79,900$167,700$247,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPALLMAN SCOTT J & PATRICIA E
Co-Owner
Address231 RIVERDALE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0553/0544
Sale Date09/15/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALLMAN SCOTT J & PATRICIA E$350,000 0553/05440009/15/2006
HERBST RUDOLPH F & ELIZABETH A$0 0214/06880002/25/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
CANCanopy 66 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 322 0
PTCConcrete Patio 408 0
   3,100 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$239,600$353,800
2023$114,200$239,600$353,800
2022$81,200$174,900$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,900$167,700$247,600
2023$79,900$167,700$247,600
2022$56,800$122,400$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps