219 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
219 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
61/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
435600
Owner
FEDELI GINA
Assessment
$402,500
Appraisal
$575,000
PID
3161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$334,100$240,900$575,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,900$168,600$402,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDELI GINA
Co-Owner
Address219 RIVERDALE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0649/0184
Sale Date06/24/2015
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDELI GINA$0 0649/01841106/24/2015
OUTHOUSE WAYNE T & FEDELI GINA$0 0533/08190205/16/2005
OUTHOUSE WAYNE T$420,000 0533/07950105/16/2005
OUTHOUSE CYNTHIA ARLENE$0 0342/02830005/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,046
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
OVHOverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,108 0
DCKDeck 440 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
SLBSlab 720 0
   6,270 3,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  192.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,100$240,900$575,000
2023$334,100$240,900$575,000
2022$236,700$175,800$412,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,900$168,600$402,500
2023$233,900$168,600$402,500
2022$165,700$123,100$288,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps