725 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
725 RIDGE RD
Mblu
61/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
430800
Owner
YENCHO JOEL & LAURA
Assessment
$411,900
Appraisal
$588,400
PID
3174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$331,400$257,000$588,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,000$179,900$411,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYENCHO JOEL & LAURA
Co-Owner
Address725 RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0579/0043
Sale Date11/21/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YENCHO JOEL & LAURA$455,000 0579/00430011/21/2008
GREIFZU HENRY G$0 0579/00412911/21/2008
GREIFZU HENRY G & MARGARET H EST$0 0579/02032911/19/2008
GREIFZU HENRY G & MARGARET H$0 0152/05500005/28/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm240
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,330 1,330
BASFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
OVHOverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 672 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   4,023 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,900
Appraised Value$257,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$257,000$588,400
2023$331,400$257,000$588,400
2022$236,500$187,600$424,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$179,900$411,900
2023$232,000$179,900$411,900
2022$165,600$131,300$296,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps