22 BRIERWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BRIERWOOD DR
Mblu
61/ 6/ 8A/ /
Acct#
283005
Owner
HAGGERTY MICHAEL H JR & KIMBERLY
Assessment
$626,800
Appraisal
$895,300
PID
3183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$504,500$390,800$895,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$353,200$273,600$626,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGGERTY MICHAEL H JR & KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address22 BRIERWOOD DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/0362
Sale Date05/20/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAGGERTY MICHAEL H JR & KIMBERLY $810,000 0705/03620005/20/2021
PRIEST THOMAS B JR & KAREN T$580,000 0645/02060401/21/2015
ZALIS CRAIG & CASSINO CARA M$489,000 0421/06160007/29/1998
Mason Jr Joseph L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,840
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm390
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,440 2,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 658 658
TQSThree Quarter Story 550 413
FHSFinished Half Story 658 329
BSMBasement 2,440 0
DCKDeck 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTCConcrete Patio 300 0
   7,436 3,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$273,600
Appraised Value$390,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,500$390,800$895,300
2023$504,500$390,800$895,300
2022$384,800$285,300$670,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$273,600$626,800
2023$353,200$273,600$626,800
2022$269,400$199,700$469,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps