459 CLEMENT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
459 CLEMENT LA
Mblu
10/ 7/ 3/ /
Acct#
80800
Owner
WATERS ROBERT M JR & JUDITH A
Assessment
$309,200
Appraisal
$441,700
PID
319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,300$278,400$441,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,300$194,900$309,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS ROBERT M JR & JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Address459 CLEMENT LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0521/0372
Sale Date06/25/2004
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERS ROBERT M JR & JUDITH A$0 0521/03722906/25/2004
WATERS ROBERT M JR$180,000 0436/04040009/11/1999
WATERS ROBERT M JR$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,861
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,861 1,861
BSMBasement 1,861 0
CANCanopy 25 0
DCKDeck 320 0
PTCConcrete Patio 200 0
   4,267 1,861

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  168.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$278,400$441,700
2023$163,300$278,400$441,700
2022$114,800$203,300$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$194,900$309,200
2023$114,300$194,900$309,200
2022$80,400$142,300$222,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps