706 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
706 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
62/ 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
364900
Owner
SEVEN HUNDRED SIX ORANGE CENTER RD LLC
Assessment
$344,300
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
3193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,100$245,700$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,300$172,000$344,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVEN HUNDRED SIX ORANGE CENTER RD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O BLACK BRUCE
Address445 FRONT AVE
WEST HAVEN, CT 06516
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 693/914
Sale Date08/18/2020
Instrument26

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEVEN HUNDRED SIX ORANGE CENTER RD LLC$135,000 693/9142608/18/2020
HOVEY ELIZABETH A FAMILY TRUST$0 0693/02032907/28/2020
HOVEY ELIZABETH A ESTATE$0 0665/10942504/06/2017
HOVEY ELIZABETH A$0 0369/04280002/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1793
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CRLCrawl Space 64 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 440 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,080 0
   5,064 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,000
Appraised Value$245,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$245,700$491,800
2023$234,300$245,700$480,000
2022$165,200$179,300$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$172,000$344,300
2023$164,000$172,000$336,000
2022$115,600$125,500$241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps