742 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
742 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
62/ 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
365900
Owner
MAIORINO PATRICIA G & NICHOLS G
Assessment
$325,400
Appraisal
$464,900
PID
3198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,000$232,900$464,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,400$163,000$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIORINO PATRICIA G & NICHOLS G
Co-Owner
Address742 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0486/0955
Sale Date02/20/2003
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIORINO PATRICIA G & NICHOLS G$0 0486/09551002/20/2003
MAIORINO PATRICIA G & NICHOLS G$275,000 0481/07090012/06/2002
GALLIGAN EDWARD V$0 0408/02420004/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)1
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM200.00
SF Rec Rm312
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
BSMBasement 952 0
CANCanopy 28 0
DCKDeck 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
PRSPiers 112 0
RBMRaised Basement 812 0
   4,544 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$232,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$232,900$464,900
2023$232,000$232,900$464,900
2022$174,500$170,000$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$163,000$325,400
2023$162,400$163,000$325,400
2022$122,100$119,000$241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps