55 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
3/ 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
298000
Owner
DICHELLO DISTRIBUTORS INC
Assessment
$8,753,650
Appraisal
$12,505,300
PID
32
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$9,932,200$2,573,100$12,505,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,952,450$1,801,200$8,753,650

Owner of Record
OwnerDICHELLO DISTRIBUTORS INC
Co-Owner
Address55 MARSH HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0274/0227
Sale Date05/07/1980
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICHELLO DISTRIBUTORS INC$0 0274/02270005/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 186,826
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,957,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Precast Cncrt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsTile
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures25
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces100
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height14.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
WHSWarehouse 173,546 173,546
AOFOffice 13,280 13,280
SHDAttached Shed 342 0
SLBSlab 187,168 0
   374,336 186,826
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 6,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleComm Garage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACForce Air Unit
CeilingsPaint
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures2
% Sprinkler 
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height18.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,400 6,400
SLBSlab 6,400 0
   12,800 6,400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 38,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,449,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC-
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureDP -Stl Truss
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACForce Air Unit
CeilingsUnfinished
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures6
% Sprinkler 
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height24.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 38,400 38,400
LDKLoading Dock 3,200 0
SLBSlab 41,600 0
   83,200 38,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneLI-2
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,801,200
Appraised Value$2,573,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  100000.00 UNITS$75,0001
PAV1Concrete Paving  6000.00 UNITS$2,9002
CNPGGas Canopy  320.00 UNITS$2,6002
LT2Double Light  2.00 UNITS$1,3001
LT3Triple Light  2.00 UNITS$1,4001
PAV1Concrete Paving  70000.00 UNITS$52,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,932,200$2,573,100$12,505,300
2023$9,932,200$2,573,100$12,505,300
2022$8,183,500$2,573,100$10,756,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,952,450$1,801,200$8,753,650
2023$6,952,450$1,801,200$8,753,650
2022$5,728,450$1,801,200$7,529,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps