453 CLEMENT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
453 CLEMENT LA
Mblu
10/ 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
80600
Owner
NICOLETTI WILLIAM L & MEGAN
Assessment
$309,000
Appraisal
$441,400
PID
320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,000$278,400$441,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,100$194,900$309,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLETTI WILLIAM L & MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address453 CLEMENT LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0629/0697
Sale Date04/18/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICOLETTI WILLIAM L & MEGAN$390,000 0629/06970004/18/2013
GONZALEZ LAURA A$0 0516/04862904/01/2004
GONZALEZ JR BENJAMIN$371,000 0516/04680004/01/2004
DUNNE MARY A$0 0280/00980002/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1None
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm650
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BSMBasement 1,502 0
DCKDeck 252 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
   4,048 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  88.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,000$278,400$441,400
2023$163,000$278,400$441,400
2022$117,800$203,300$321,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$194,900$309,000
2023$114,100$194,900$309,000
2022$82,500$142,300$224,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps