739 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
739 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
62/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
365700
Owner
WHITE VICTORIA
Assessment
$442,900
Appraisal
$632,700
PID
3202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$358,800$273,900$632,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,200$191,700$442,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE VICTORIA
Co-Owner
Address739 ORANGE CENTER RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0662/0208
Sale Date10/31/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE VICTORIA$450,000 0662/02080010/31/2016
MOSHER JOHN D & MICHELLE$499,000 0565/02930007/27/2007
FITZEK WADE J & MARGARET E$0 0287/08670001/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,358
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypePartial
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,358 3,358
BSMBasement 1,880 0
CRLCrawl Space 946 0
DCKDeck 1,024 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
SLBSlab 532 0
   8,234 3,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,700
Appraised Value$273,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,800$273,900$632,700
2023$358,800$273,900$632,700
2022$265,900$200,800$466,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,200$191,700$442,900
2023$251,200$191,700$442,900
2022$186,100$140,600$326,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps