Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
144 OLD HICKORY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
144 OLD HICKORY RD
Mblu
62/ 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
343100
Owner
GUBA ROBERT F & FELICIA L
Assessment
$355,500
Appraisal
$507,800
PID
3210
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$232,000
$275,800
$507,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$162,400
$193,100
$355,500
Owner of Record
Owner
GUBA ROBERT F & FELICIA L
Co-Owner
Address
144 OLD HICKORY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0317/0957
Sale Date
04/10/1987
Instrument
00
GUBA ROBERT F & FELICIA L
$0
0317/0957
00
04/10/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
2,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$232,000
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,400
1,400
TQS
Three Quarter Story
832
624
BSM
Basement
832
0
FGR
Garage
616
0
3,680
2,024
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
080
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$193,100
Appraised Value
$275,800
Total
2024
$232,000
$275,800
$507,800
2023
$232,000
$275,800
$507,800
2022
$159,800
$201,300
$361,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$162,400
$193,100
$355,500
2023
$162,400
$193,100
$355,500
2022
$111,900
$140,900
$252,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps