152 OLD HICKORY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 OLD HICKORY RD
Mblu
62/ 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
343200
Owner
DENICOLA JESSICA
Assessment
$387,400
Appraisal
$553,400
PID
3211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,000$274,400$553,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,300$192,100$387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDENICOLA JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address152 OLD HICKORY RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0678/0932
Sale Date11/26/2018
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENICOLA JESSICA$0 0678/09320811/26/2018
DENICOLA JESSICA$0 0678/09312511/26/2018
PUCILLO FREDERICK EST OF 50% ETAL$0 0672/02742901/18/2018
PUCILLO FREDERICK EST OF 50% ETAL$0 0668/09452908/18/2017
PUCILLO FREDERICK 50% &$0 0644/03542512/08/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,153 2,153
BSMBasement 1,586 0
CRLCrawl Space 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PRSPiers 175 0
   4,386 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,100
Appraised Value$274,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$7001
FGR1Garage  616.00 UNITS$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,000$274,400$553,400
2023$279,000$274,400$553,400
2022$209,800$200,300$410,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,300$192,100$387,400
2023$195,300$192,100$387,400
2022$146,900$140,200$287,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps