320 MICHAEL CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 MICHAEL CT
Mblu
10/ 7/ 7/ /
Acct#
305300
Owner
WARGO MICHAEL T
Assessment
$224,700
Appraisal
$321,000
PID
323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,800$187,200$321,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$93,700$131,000$224,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWARGO MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address320 MICHAEL CT
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0397/0270
Sale Date02/26/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARGO MICHAEL T$0 0397/02700002/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement 1,364 0
DCKDeck 308 0
   3,136 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,000
Appraised Value$187,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,800$187,200$321,000
2023$133,800$187,200$321,000
2022$96,700$136,600$233,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,700$131,000$224,700
2023$93,700$131,000$224,700
2022$67,700$95,600$163,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps