697 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
697 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
62/ 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
364600
Owner
CONSIGLIO ARLENE O
Assessment
$215,300
Appraisal
$307,500
PID
3230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,100$144,400$307,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$101,100$215,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSIGLIO ARLENE O
Co-Owner
Address302 HAWTHORNE LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0482/0693
Sale Date12/23/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSIGLIO ARLENE O$0 0482/06932912/23/2002
CONSIGLIO MILTON L & ARLENE O$190,000 0428/04430001/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BAYBay Frame 12 12
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 324 0
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
UATUnfinished Attic 720 0
   3,752 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,100
Appraised Value$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  440.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,100$144,400$307,500
2023$163,100$144,400$307,500
2022$126,500$105,400$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$101,100$215,300
2023$114,200$101,100$215,300
2022$88,600$73,800$162,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps