706 LAURIE LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
706 LAURIE LA
Mblu
62/ 3/ 20/ /
Acct#
278700
Owner
PARILLO ADRIENNE J
Assessment
$452,500
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
3234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,500$397,000$646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,600$277,900$452,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARILLO ADRIENNE J
Co-Owner
Address706 LAURIE LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0692/0015
Sale Date06/23/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARILLO ADRIENNE J$0 0692/00152906/23/2020
PARILLO DALY I ESTATE$0 0685/08272510/10/2019
PARILLO DALY I$0 0293/01500002/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm800
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,452 2,452
BSMBasement 2,220 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 284 0
SLBSlab 448 0
   5,644 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$277,900
Appraised Value$397,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$397,000$646,500
2023$249,500$397,000$646,500
2022$198,700$289,700$488,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$277,900$452,500
2023$174,600$277,900$452,500
2022$139,100$202,800$341,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps