189 WILD ROSE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 WILD ROSE DR
Mblu
62/ 3/ 26/ /
Acct#
523700
Owner
LAMBIASE CHRISTOPHER J & DIANA
Assessment
$519,700
Appraisal
$742,300
PID
3240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,300$379,000$742,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,400$265,300$519,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBIASE CHRISTOPHER J & DIANA
Co-Owner
Address189 WILD ROSE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0674/0458
Sale Date05/22/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBIASE CHRISTOPHER J & DIANA$605,000 0674/04580005/22/2018
DEGENNARO MARTIN & CHRISTINE$315,000 0454/09112507/09/2001
OLCOTT JOHN TRUSTEE$0 0406/09020004/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm2700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,952 2,952
BSMBasement 3,316 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 364 0
FGRGarage 1,067 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
PTSStone Patio 952 0
   8,739 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$265,300
Appraised Value$379,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,300$379,000$742,300
2023$363,300$379,000$742,300
2022$295,100$276,700$571,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$265,300$519,700
2023$254,400$265,300$519,700
2022$206,600$193,700$400,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps