183 WILD ROSE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 WILD ROSE DR
Mblu
62/ 3/ 27/ /
Acct#
523500
Owner
BOZELKO KATHERINE R
Assessment
$583,200
Appraisal
$833,100
PID
3241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$454,100$379,000$833,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,900$265,300$583,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOZELKO KATHERINE R
Co-Owner
Address183 WILD ROSE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0252/0285
Sale Date07/08/1975
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOZELKO KATHERINE R$0 0252/02850007/08/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 4,089
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,536 1,536
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,022 767
BSMBasement 1,632 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTBBrick Patio 770 0
   7,642 4,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$265,300
Appraised Value$379,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,100$379,000$833,100
2023$454,100$379,000$833,100
2022$347,200$276,700$623,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,900$265,300$583,200
2023$317,900$265,300$583,200
2022$243,000$193,700$436,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps